Sandvik Process Systems is a developer and manufacturer
of steel belts, press plates and processing systems

Privacy statement

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before using this website (the "Site").

Sandvik AB; (publ) ("Sandvik") and the Sandvik Group takes very seriously the privacy of the Site users and the security of your personal information. It is Sandvik's aim that you, if your personal information is processed by Sandvik, at all times shall feel confident that your privacy is respected and that due care is taken regarding your personal information.

The purpose of this statement is to set out the principles governing Sandvik's use of personal information that Sandvik obtains about you. By accessing the Site you agree to the following terms. If you do not agree to them, you should not use the Site.

Sandvik will comply with national data protection laws that govern the collection and use of personal information, such as the Swedish Data Protection Act (Personuppgiftslagen 1998:204), and which will apply to the activities of Sandvik. Under the Swedish Personal Data Act you have rights of access and rectification in relation to your personal information. Sandvik will adhere to such rights as far as possible to fulfill Sandvik's legal obligations.

Sandvik collects personal information such as first name, last name, e-mail address and country of residence and other information that is voluntarily submitted by the users of the Site. The personal information provided by you will be processed for the purpose of providing the information and services you request as well as for marketing, sales and product development purposes. Sandvik may give personal information to third parties, located within as well as outside the European Union, such as a distributor of our products in order to process your orders and fulfill your requests.

____________
Sandvik AB; (publ)
SE-811 81 Sandviken
Sweden
Phone: +46 (0)26 26 00 00
Fax: +46 (0)26 26 10 22
E-mail: [info.group@sandvik.com]

Article functions

Related information

Contact us